Media 2009-2011

2011

Media-Film

  • Isaac Brown, Northcote High School
  • Ashley Davies, Huntingtower School
  • Darius Family, Mount Waverley Secondary College
  • Sean Fox, Yarram Secondary College
  • Molly George, Ringwood Secondary College
  • Shing Hei Ho, Glen Waverley Secondary College
  • Molly Ketchen, Chairo Christian School
  • Stephanie McDonald, Methodist Ladies’ College
  • Andrew Plumridge, Preshil – The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School
  • Alex Richter, Methodist Ladies’ College
  • Olivia Risbey, Mirboo North Secondary College
  • Trent Shepherd, McClelland Secondary College
  • Natalie Tencic, Methodist Ladies’ College
  • James Vinson, Scotch College

Media-Photography

  • Lauren Acciarito, MacKillop Catholic Regional College
  • Rhiannon Bizon, MacKillop Catholic Regional College
  • Alexandra Cochran, Mowbray College
  • Mietta Coventry, Damascus College
  • Romy Durrant, Rosebud Secondary College
  • Adele Hanmer, Strathmore Secondary College
  • Gabrielle McGannon, Billanook College
  • Shannon Nguyen, Dandenong High School
  • Caitlin O’Grady, Frankston High School
  • Alycia Rowe, Ringwood Secondary College
  • Emily Shields, Bacchus Marsh Grammar
  • Sarah Smith, Bacchus Marsh Grammar
  • Cassandra Tzortzoglou, Beaconhills College-Village
  • Christa Van Oord, Mill Park Secondary College
  • Tom Wyatt, Beaconhills College-Village
  • Chi Zhang, Bendigo Senior Secondary College

Media-Print Layout

  • Dominique Brown, Our Lady of Mercy College
  • Laura Doddy, Salesian College Sunbury
  • Louise Lee, The Mac.Robertson Girls’ High School
  • Estelle Mansfield, Ringwood Secondary College
  • Ross McCallum, Yarram Secondary College
  • James Pazzi, MacKillop Catholic Regional College


2010

Media-Film

  • Levi Anderson, Lara Secondary College
  • Samuel Ayre, De La Salle College
  • Alyssa Chhim, Dandenong High School
  • Alexander Clapp, Huntingtower School
  • David Collins, Xavier College
  • Zachary Dyson, Haileybury College
  • Dylan Lark, Bacchus Marsh Grammar
  • Josh O’Keefe, Balwyn High School
  • Nicholas Rickard, Northcote High School
  • Emma Rozsa, Bacchus Marsh Grammar
  • Michael Snow, Eltham High School
  • Kieran Sugrue, Lara Secondary College
  • Robert Ten Eyck, Swinburne Senior Secondary College

Media-Photography

  • Demi Gerardi, Ballarat High School
  • Tully Henchel, Billanook College
  • Caitlin Hunter, Carey Baptist Grammar School
  • Pearce Morgan, Carey Baptist Grammar School
  • Denise Mun, St. Catherine’s School
  • Amie Nicholson, Frankston High School
  • Adriana Papurica, Dandenong High School
  • Amanda Traficante, Ave Maria College

Media-Print

  • Milly Buzza, Haileyburn Girls’ College
  • Charles Chambers, Melbourne Grammar School
  • Tom Fowler, Melbourne Grammar School
  • Sian McConchie, Swinburne Senior Secondary College
  • Ben McCuaig, Catholic College Wodonga
  • Rory O’Halloran, Belmont High School
  • Megan Raphael, Mentone Girls’ Secondary College
  • Julie Ta, Ringwood Secondary College


2009

Media-Photography

Alexandra Aaron
Methodist Ladies’ College, Kew
Untitled

Stephanie Cammarano
Our Lady of Mercy College, Heidelberg
Phobia

Laura Piccolo
Ave Maria College, Aberfeldie
Suburbia

Bianca Majchrzak
Santa Maria College, Northcote
Food for Thought

Carrington Morwood
Carey Baptist Grammar School, Kew
Contrasting Landscape

Nina Mulhall
Swinburne Senior Secondary College, Hawthorn
Untitled

Adam Stone
Ruyton Girls’ School, Kew
Trinity Grammar School, Kew
Beauty at Risk

David Torr
Billanook College, Moorollbark
A Personal and Photographic Interview with the Theatre

Media-Print

Xanthe Douglas Gordon
The Geelong College, Newtown
Record Covers

Hannah Dunlop
Sandringham College, Sandringham
Acrylic Magazine

Sarah Hall
Toorak College, Mount Eliza
Theatre Brochure for Le Monde

Sandra Hennes
MacKillop Catholic Regional College, Werribee
Fanous Magazine

Billy Kelleher
Williamstown High School, Williamstown
Advertising Posters for Angus and Fife’s Sideshow Spectacular

Sharon Chan Po-Yan
Toorak College, Mount Eliza
Advertising Posters for Macchiato

Media-Film

Benjamin Morgan
Swinburne Senior Secondary College, Hawthorn
Big W Occupational Health and Safety Video

Charlie Sturgeon
Scotch College, Hawthorn
Timmy

Eleanor Argyropoulos
Methodist Ladies College, Kew
Broken Whispers

Jake Strasser
Melbourne High School, South Yarra
King of the Castle

Josh Janssen
Eumemmerring Secondary College, Hallam
My Spectacular Student Film

Katelyn Riley
Methodist Ladies College, Kew
Cut Short

Laura Owsianka
Padua College, Mornington
Mango Tree

Matthew Peters
Padua College, Mornington
Nemo Skateboards – The Documentary

Melanie Roach
Gippsland Grammar – Senior, Sale
Bad Hare Days

Nelson Armstrong
Woodleigh School, Baxter
Creature Fear

Rebecca Schultz
Bendigo Senior Secondary College, Bendigo
Syntax Error

Rudolf Charles Fitzgerald-Leonard
Preshil, The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School, Kew
Bye Bye Blackbird

Sarah Best
Mirboo North Secondary College, Mirboo North
Wishing

Thomas Iwaniuk
Preshil, The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School, Kew
EXAMINATION